Stockwool
 

Laura Ashford

BA(Hons)
Practice Manager

Laura joined the Practice in 2014. With a management background in the construction and design industries, Laura is responsible for the smooth running of the Practice, including HR, Finance and QM. Liaising with the Partners, Directors and Associates - she keeps a close eye on projects to ensure that they have sufficient resource and are running to time and budget. She also manages the support team and organises training and social activities for staff.

When not ensuring the smooth running of the Practice, Laura can often be found seeking out the more obscure art exhibitions and events, referencing back to her degree in fine art.

Favourite City
San Francisco

Favourite place in London
Olympic Park

Laura Ashford

BA(Hons)
Practice Manager

Laura joined the Practice in 2014. With a management background in the construction and design industries, Laura is responsible for the smooth running of the Practice, including HR, Finance and QM. Liaising with the Partners, Directors and Associates - she keeps a close eye on projects to ensure that they have sufficient resource and are running to time and budget. She also manages the support team and organises training and social activities for staff.

When not ensuring the smooth running of the Practice, Laura can often be found seeking out the more obscure art exhibitions and events, referencing back to her degree in fine art.

Favourite City
San Francisco

Favourite place in London
Olympic Park

Our Team

Alan Peacock
Design Director

Alexandra Barbu
Architectural Assistant

Alexandra Theodorou
Associate

Ania Romanowska
Practice Administrator

Anna Apostolova
Senior Architect

Anna Belgya
Architect

Anna Czaja
Architectural Assistant

Anna Mindi Coulthard
Architect

Birgit Johnson
Associate

Chris Davy
Partner

Daniel Novo
Senior Architect

Deborah Wartenberg
Associate Director

Denny Noble
Architectural Technician

Dina Feddah
Architectural Assistant

Elena Giberti
Architect

Ewout Vandeweghe
Partner

Gavin Redfern
Partner

Gwyneth Isbister
Senior Architectural Designer

Harry Mellor
IT Consultant

Helen Roseweir
Office Manager

Jake Snell
Partner

Jeff Iles
Senior Architect

John Woolstencroft
Partner

Jose Dengra
Architect

Laura Ashford
Practice Manager

Lazar Belchev
Architect

Martin Stannard
Associate

Mattia Fanin
Senior Architect

Milda Bulotaite
Architectural Designer

Monica Coffey
Partner

Parinaz Mirzaei
Design Director

Paul Brennan
Design Director

Paulina Ostatek
Architectural Assistant

Peter Sebes
BIM Manager

Priscila Santos
Marketing and Communications Manager

Richard McDonald
Graphic Designer

Ringo Lee
Associate

Sara Arabley
Architectural Assistant

Saurabha Iyer
Architectural Designer

Sheona Fothergill
Associate

Tom Bichard
Partner

Alan Peacock
Design Director

Alexandra Barbu
Architectural Assistant

Alexandra Theodorou
Associate

Ania Romanowska
Practice Administrator

Anna Apostolova
Senior Architect

Anna Belgya
Architect

Anna Czaja
Architectural Assistant

Anna Mindi Coulthard
Architect

Birgit Johnson
Associate

Chris Davy
Partner

Daniel Novo
Senior Architect

Deborah Wartenberg
Associate Director

Denny Noble
Architectural Technician

Dina Feddah
Architectural Assistant

Elena Giberti
Architect

Ewout Vandeweghe
Partner

Gavin Redfern
Partner

Gwyneth Isbister
Senior Architectural Designer

Harry Mellor
IT Consultant

Helen Roseweir
Office Manager

Jake Snell
Partner

Jeff Iles
Senior Architect

John Woolstencroft
Partner

Jose Dengra
Architect

Laura Ashford
Practice Manager

Lazar Belchev
Architect

Martin Stannard
Associate

Mattia Fanin
Senior Architect

Milda Bulotaite
Architectural Designer

Monica Coffey
Partner

Parinaz Mirzaei
Design Director

Paul Brennan
Design Director

Paulina Ostatek
Architectural Assistant

Peter Sebes
BIM Manager

Priscila Santos
Marketing and Communications Manager

Richard McDonald
Graphic Designer

Ringo Lee
Associate

Sara Arabley
Architectural Assistant

Saurabha Iyer
Architectural Designer

Sheona Fothergill
Associate

Tom Bichard
Partner