Stockwool
 

Paulina Ostatek

MArch
Architectural Assistant

Paulina joined the Practice in 2022 as a recent MArch graduate after several years working in Poland.

She is an extremely enthusiastic and committed member of a team currently bringing forward detailed packages on a large delivery project. She works on all work stages, assisting as appropriate across teams.

Her studies were undertaken in both Poland and England.

Paulina has a deep love of exhibitions and galleries.

Favourite City
Paris

Favourite place in London
Kensington Gardens

Paulina Ostatek

MArch
Architectural Assistant

Paulina joined the Practice in 2022 as a recent MArch graduate after several years working in Poland.

She is an extremely enthusiastic and committed member of a team currently bringing forward detailed packages on a large delivery project. She works on all work stages, assisting as appropriate across teams.

Her studies were undertaken in both Poland and England.

Paulina has a deep love of exhibitions and galleries.

Favourite City
Paris

Favourite place in London
Kensington Gardens

Our Team

Alan Peacock
Design Director

Alexandra Barbu
Architectural Assistant

Alexandra Theodorou
Associate

Ania Romanowska
Practice Administrator

Anna Apostolova
Senior Architect

Anna Belgya
Architect

Anna Czaja
Architectural Assistant

Anna Mindi Coulthard
Architect

Birgit Johnson
Associate

Chris Davy
Partner

Daniel Novo
Senior Architect

Deborah Wartenberg
Associate Director

Denny Noble
Architectural Technician

Dina Feddah
Architectural Assistant

Elena Giberti
Architect

Ewout Vandeweghe
Partner

Gavin Redfern
Partner

Gwyneth Isbister
Senior Architectural Designer

Harry Mellor
IT Consultant

Helen Roseweir
Office Manager

Jake Snell
Partner

Jeff Iles
Senior Architect

John Woolstencroft
Partner

Jose Dengra
Architect

Laura Ashford
Practice Manager

Lazar Belchev
Architect

Martin Stannard
Associate

Mattia Fanin
Senior Architect

Milda Bulotaite
Architectural Designer

Monica Coffey
Partner

Parinaz Mirzaei
Design Director

Paul Brennan
Design Director

Paulina Ostatek
Architectural Assistant

Peter Sebes
BIM Manager

Priscila Santos
Marketing and Communications Manager

Richard McDonald
Graphic Designer

Ringo Lee
Associate

Sara Arabley
Architectural Assistant

Saurabha Iyer
Architectural Designer

Sheona Fothergill
Associate

Tom Bichard
Partner

Alan Peacock
Design Director

Alexandra Barbu
Architectural Assistant

Alexandra Theodorou
Associate

Ania Romanowska
Practice Administrator

Anna Apostolova
Senior Architect

Anna Belgya
Architect

Anna Czaja
Architectural Assistant

Anna Mindi Coulthard
Architect

Birgit Johnson
Associate

Chris Davy
Partner

Daniel Novo
Senior Architect

Deborah Wartenberg
Associate Director

Denny Noble
Architectural Technician

Dina Feddah
Architectural Assistant

Elena Giberti
Architect

Ewout Vandeweghe
Partner

Gavin Redfern
Partner

Gwyneth Isbister
Senior Architectural Designer

Harry Mellor
IT Consultant

Helen Roseweir
Office Manager

Jake Snell
Partner

Jeff Iles
Senior Architect

John Woolstencroft
Partner

Jose Dengra
Architect

Laura Ashford
Practice Manager

Lazar Belchev
Architect

Martin Stannard
Associate

Mattia Fanin
Senior Architect

Milda Bulotaite
Architectural Designer

Monica Coffey
Partner

Parinaz Mirzaei
Design Director

Paul Brennan
Design Director

Paulina Ostatek
Architectural Assistant

Peter Sebes
BIM Manager

Priscila Santos
Marketing and Communications Manager

Richard McDonald
Graphic Designer

Ringo Lee
Associate

Sara Arabley
Architectural Assistant

Saurabha Iyer
Architectural Designer

Sheona Fothergill
Associate

Tom Bichard
Partner